Classes & Events

Primary tabs

September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
LIBR 100 sec 3- Williams
Instructor: Clay Williams
2:10pm to 3:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 04- Muliken
Instructor: Adina Muliken
3:10pm to 4:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 05 -Pell
Instructor: John Pell
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 6 - Pell
Instructor: John Pell
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
Pre-Business Cooperman Open House
Instructor: Naomi Press
1:15pm to 3:30pm
Location: E602A/B
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
3:10pm to 4:00pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
4:10pm to 5:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
EBADA 790 - Schnell
Instructor: Hal Grossman
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
ENG 120 - Kombiyil
Instructor: Stephanie Margolin
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
3:10pm to 4:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
4:10pm to 5:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
Pre-Business Forte Rising Star Program Kick-Off
Instructor: Naomi Press
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 3- Williams
Instructor: Clay Williams
2:10pm to 3:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 04- Muliken
Instructor: Adina Muliken
3:10pm to 4:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 05 -Pell
Instructor: John Pell
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 6 - Pell
Instructor: John Pell
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 7 - Swan
Instructor: Phil Swan
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
PSYCH 250 - Lewis
Instructor: Tony Doyle
1:00pm to 2:30pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 sec 8 - Swan
Instructor: Phil Swan
1:10pm to 2:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
PSYCH 250 - Shavit
Instructor: Sarah Johnson
8:30am to 10:00am
Location: E404
 
ENG 120 - Mayfield
Instructor: Clay Williams
9:10am to 10:30am
Location: E114
 
PSYCH 250 - Brodsky
Instructor: Sarah Johnson
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Location: E404
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
HIST 290 - Hett
Instructor: Clay Williams
9:30am to 11:00am
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
3:10pm to 4:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 - Doyle
Instructor: Tony Doyle
4:10pm to 5:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
MEDPL 202 - Glenn
Instructor: Tony Doyle
10:00am to 12:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
CHEM 291 - Wheeler
Instructor: Phil Swan
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 sec 3- Williams
Instructor: Clay Williams
2:10pm to 3:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 05 -Pell
Instructor: John Pell
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 6 - Pell
Instructor: John Pell
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
ENG 120 - Hayden
Instructor: Stephanie Margolin
4:10pm to 5:25pm
Location: E114
 
LIBR 100 sec 7 - Swan
Instructor: Phil Swan
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
PSYCH 250 - Cho
Instructor: Sarah Johnson
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Location: E404
 
Fulbright interviews - Bettendorf
1:00pm to 6:00pm
Location: E702
 
PSYCH 250 - Cyran
Instructor: Sarah Johnson
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E404
 
ENG 120 - Wise-Lawrence
Instructor: Iris Finkel
2:10pm to 3:25pm
Location: E404
 
ENG 120 - Wise-Lawrence
Instructor: Iris Finkel
3:45pm to 5:00pm
Location: E404
 
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
THEA 397 - Snyder
Instructor: Sarah Ward
11:10am to 12:25pm
Location: E404
 
SOC 240 - Tuckel
Instructor: Stephanie Margolin
11:10am to 12:25pm
Location: E402 (LCLC)
 
THEA 212 - Snyder
Instructor: Sarah Ward
1:10pm to 2:25pm
Location: E404
 
ENG 120 - Morales
Instructor: Jennifer Newman
11:10am to 12:25pm
Location: E114
 
ARTH 300 - Pelizzari
Instructor: Sarah Ward
1:10pm to 3:50pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 sec 3- Williams
Instructor: Clay Williams
2:10pm to 3:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
ENG 120 - Turman
Instructor: Iris Finkel
9:00am to 10:00pm
Location: E404
 
LIBR 100 sec 05 -Pell
Instructor: John Pell
11:10am to 12:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 6 - Pell
Instructor: John Pell
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 7 - Swan
Instructor: Phil Swan
12:10pm to 1:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
LIBR 100 sec 8 - Swan
Instructor: Phil Swan
1:10pm to 2:00pm
Location: E602 A/B
 
ENG 120 - Warmbold
Instructor: Mee-len Hom
1:10pm to 2:25pm
Location: E114
 
URBS 101 - Paginni
Instructor: Stephanie Margolin
11:10am to 12:25pm
Location: E402 (LCLC)
 
 
29
30
1
2
3
4
5